Concurrent speakers – Monday

C2, Monday 10 June – Professor Tim Board, Consultant Hip Surgeon, Wrightington, Wigan & Leigh NHS Foundation Trust and University of Manchester

A4, Monday 10 June – Dr Amaka Offiah, Reader, Paediatric Musculoskeletal Imaging and Honorary Consultant, University of Sheffield and Sheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust

D3, Monday 10 June – Miss Kirsten Boyle, Consultant Colorectal Surgeon, University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust

C3, Monday 10 June – Dr Kieran Foley, Consultant Radiologist, Royal Glamorgan Hospital & Velindre Cancer Centre

B6, Monday 10 June – Lyndsey Callion, Project Manager & Lead Instructional Designer, HEE e-Learning for Healthcare

E1, Monday 10 June – Professor Anthony ChalmersChair of Clinical Oncology, University of Glasgow

A7, Monday 10 June – Professor Rachel Dunscombe, Advisory Board Member, KLAS

A6, Monday 10 June – Dr Colin Martin, Honorary Senior Lecturer, University of Glasgow

C2, Monday 10 June – Dr Zeid Al-Ani, Consultant Musculoskeletal Radiologist, Wrightington, Wigan & Leigh NHS Foundation Trust

A4, Monday 10 June –  Dr Helen Hanson, Joint Lead Consultant for Cancer Genetics, Southwest Thames Regional Genetics Service, St George’s Hospital

A2 & C2, Monday 10 June – Dr Rowena Johnson, Consultant Musculoskeletal Radiologist,Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

B4, Monday 10 June – Hazel Pennington, Operational Lead for Proton Therapy, The Christie NHS Foundation Trust

E4, Monday 10 June – Dr Giles Maskell, Consultant Radiologist, Royal Cornwall Hospital NHS Trust

B2, Monday 10 June – Dr Alan McWilliam, Lecturer Radiotherapy Physics, University of Manchester

A6, Monday 10 June – Graham Hart, Radiation Protection Advisor, YourRPA

A2, Monday 10 June – Dr Richard Fawcett, MSK Radiologist, Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust

C5, Monday 10 June – Myriam Jackson, Advanced Practitioner Reporting Radiographers, United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust

B1, Monday 10 June – Sean Ralph, Therapy Radiographer, On Treatment Review Advanced Practitioner, The Clatterbridge Cancer Centre NHS Foundation Trust

A1, Monday 10 June – Josie Cameron, Breast Advanced Practitioner, Edinburgh Cancer Centre

C1, Monday 10 June – Dr David Noble, Clinical Research Fellow and Honorary Specialty Registrar, University of Cambridge

D6, Monday 10 June – Andrea Brammer, Quality and Safety Manager, Manchester University NHS Foundation Trust

D3, Monday 10 June – Dr Rebecca Muirhead, Consultant Radiation Oncologist, Oxford University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust

C2, Monday 10 June – Dr David Temperley, Consultant Musculoskeletal Radiologist, Wrightington, Wigan & Leigh NHS Foundation Trust

E4, Monday 10 June – Dr Anita Wale, NIHR BRC Research Fellow in Clinical Radiology, The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust

D1, Monday 10 June – Dr Claire Paterson, Consultant Clinical Oncologist, Beatson West of Scotland Cancer Centre